Sie befinden sich hier: Produkte
Deutsch
English
Español
Artikelnummer:
KS-SC°d
Lieferzeit: usually in stock

SC/APC duplex adapter, Singlemode (green)

  • green plastic housing 
  • high quality ceramic
  • for two SC/APC connectors Singlemode

We also provide fitting patchcords, panels, pigtails, indoor and outdoor cables.

Fiber optic adapters, like the SC APC duplex adapter, are meant fo connecting two (four) fiber optic connectors or cables. This can be regular patchcords, or preterminated indoor cables / outdoor cables or pigtails. There are simplex and duplex adapters for any type of connector. Furthermore, the adapters are distinguished by mode (multimode or singlemode), material (plastic or metal housing) and colour. We have many different types of fiber optic adapters in stock, e.g. the SC APC duplex adapter.