Sie befinden sich hier: Produkte
Deutsch
English
Español
Artikelnummer:
KS-SCS
Lieferzeit: around 3 days

SC simplex adapter, Singlemode (blue)

  • blue plastic housing 
  • high quality ceramic
  • for SC/PC connectors Singlemode

We also provide fitting patchcords, panels, pigtails, indoor and outdoor cables.

Fiber optic adapters, like the SC simplex adapter, Singlemode (blue), are meant fo connecting two (four) fiber optic connectors or cables. This can be regular patchcords, or preterminated indoor cables / outdoor cables or pigtails. There are simplex and duplex adapters for any type of connector. Furthermore, the adapters are distinguished by mode (multimode or singlemode), material (plastic or metal housing) and colour. We have many different types of fiber optic adapters in stock, e.g. the SC simplex adapter, Singlemode (blue).