Sie befinden sich hier: Produkte
Deutsch
English
Español
Artikelnummer:
KM-STdx
Lieferzeit: usually in stock

Multimode ST/ST duplex adapter

  • beige plastic housing
  • 2* ST/ST adapter
  • for multimode application
  • fits into SC dx holes

We also provide fitting patchcords, panels, pigtails, indoor and outdoor cables.

Fiber optic adapters, like the Multimode ST/ST duplex adapter, are meant fo connecting two (four) fiber optic connectors or cables. This can be regular patchcords, or preterminated indoor cables / outdoor cables or pigtails. There are simplex and duplex adapters for any type of connector. Furthermore, the adapters are distinguished by mode (multimode or singlemode), material (plastic or metal housing) and colour. We have many different types of fiber optic adapters in stock, e.g. theMultimode ST/ST duplex adapter, simplex, metal.