You are here: Products
Deutsch
English
Español
10 GBit fiber cable OM3 duplex patchcord, SC dx plug to SC dx plug10 GBit fiber cable OM3 duplex patchcord, SC dx plug to SC dx plug
article number:
SC-SC 253XXXX
lead time: stock item

SC-SC dx fiber patchcord, OM3 duplex fiber patchcord

High quality OM3 duplex fiber patchcord with SC dx - SC dx plugs, OM3

  • Outer diameter 2,8mm*5,6mm or 2,0mm*4,0mm (Minizip)
  • 50/125µm diameter of core
  • The polarity of the SC dx - SC dx fiber patchcord can be changed easily
  • Suitable for 10 GBit Gigabit application (OM3 fiber patchcord with SC plugs)
  • DRAKA fiber, CORNING fiber and AMP Netconnect plugs available

Due to own production, Lanconnect GmbH can provide different colours and any length of fiber patchcords, e.g. duplex fiber patchcord with SC dx - SC dx plugs, OM3.

Standard: 0,5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 15m, 20m

Also available (just for example): 4m - 6m - 7m - 7,5m - 8m - 9m - 10m - 11m - 12m - 13m - 14m -16m - 17m - 18m -1 9m - 20m - 25m - 30m - 40m - 45m -50m- 60m - 70m - 80m - 90m - 100m