You are here: Products
Deutsch
English
Español
fiber cable OM2 duplex patchcord, LC dx plug to LC dx plugfiber cable OM2 duplex patchcord, LC dx plug to LC dx plug
article number:
LC-LC 252XXX
lead time: usually in stock

LC-LC dx fiber patchcord, OM2 duplex fiber patchcord

High quality duplex fiber patchcord with LC dx - LC dx plugs, OM2

  • Outer diameter 2,8mm*5,6mm or 2,0mm*4,0mm (Minizip)
  • 50/125µm diameter of core
  • The polarity of the LC dx - LC dx fiber patchcord can be changed easily
  • Suitaable for Gigabit application (OM2 fiber patchcord with LC plugs)
  • DRAKA fiber, CORNING fiber and AMP Netconnect plugs available

Due to own production, Lanconnect GmbH can provide different colours and any length of fiber patchcords, e.g. duplex fiber patchcord with LC dx - LC dx plugs, OM2.

Standard: 0,5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 15m, 20m

Also available (just for example): 4m - 6m - 7m - 7,5m - 8m - 9m - 10m - 11m - 12m - 13m - 14m -16m - 17m - 18m -1 9m - 20m - 25m - 30m - 40m - 45m -50m- 60m - 70m - 80m - 90m - 100m